Thursday, June 30, 2011

images Raven Symone rocks the latest craze in haircolor: “Ombre” highlights. kelly rowland hair highlights. Ramp;B SINGER KELLY ROWLAND GETS

  • Ramp;B SINGER KELLY ROWLAND GETS



  • tnite
    09-24 06:35 PM
    We are in the process of building the Tri State Chapter(NY/NJ/CT). We plan to organize a lot of events like Attorney conference calls, social, publicity campaigns, seminars and many other things.

    If you are not yet a member of the Tri State chapter(NY/NJ/CT) please join the yahoogroups at

    http://groups.yahoo.com/group/immigrationvoiceny/ (http://groups.yahoo.com/group/immigrationvoiceny/)

    <CROSS POSTED FROM THE NY STATE CHAPTER>





    wallpaper Ramp;B SINGER KELLY ROWLAND GETS kelly rowland hair highlights. Kelly Rowland Hair
  • Kelly Rowland Hair



  • gc_pd_nov_2005
    07-17 09:31 AM
    Greetings everyone.
    I ran into these forums few days ago and realized what I have been missing for the past few years :-). Anyway, my GC priority date is Nov 2005 under EB2 (India). I am very GC-illiterate in the sense that after actively tracking and monitoring it for a year or so after filing for labor, I kind of gave up on the fact that I was going to get GC anytime soon and moved on. Except for replying to lawyer's emails whenever I get them, I didn't really monitor anything else. Anyway, here is some additional information -
    1) I applied along with everyone else in July 2007 for I-485 and got my EAD.
    2) I went for VISA stamping in Hyderabad in Nov 2009 and got 221(g) (I had all the documents but you know how 221(g)s were given out at Hyd like M&Ms at that time) and upon lawyer's recommendation entered the country through AP.
    3) A part of my company was recently acquired by a different very large MNC and I chose to remain in the other half which wasn't acquired and we chose to do business as (DBA) as a different company. Lawyer said she took care of it on the GC app - I am guessing she filed for AC-21.
    4) I currently applied for a EAD (current one expires in couple of months) and AP.

    Long story short, my app status currently shows, "post-decision activity" -->Does it mean they already took the decision? Is there a chance something could go wrong in the next few weeks? I called the lawyer's office yesterday and they said I should hear from them in the first week of August and if the app status doesn't change, they will open a SR on my behalf around Aug 10th...

    Any help is greatly appreciated.
    Thanks a bunch!





    kelly rowland hair highlights. kelly rowland hair
  • kelly rowland hair



  • smarth
    02-14 11:54 AM
    can someone please give answer to this?





    2011 Kelly Rowland Hair kelly rowland hair highlights. kelly rowland hair color.
  • kelly rowland hair color.



  • mjdup
    12-19 11:12 PM
    It is possible to port the PD, there are some forums please search and you should find the answer...

    Please participate in the $20/member marathon and contribute, we are trying to reach certrain target before end of the year, please contribute generously, thanks !



    more...


    kelly rowland hair highlights. hair kelly rowland hair
  • hair kelly rowland hair



  • JunRN
    09-18 04:42 AM
    It depends on your Service Center. For TSC, you can have your EAD after 11 weeks from Receipt. For NSC, you can have your EAD after 12 to 14 weeks from Receipt.

    Yeah, it could be on October or early November.





    kelly rowland hair highlights. Kelly Rowland#39;s hair is
  • Kelly Rowland#39;s hair is



  • Steve Mitchell
    December 24th, 2003, 11:19 PM
    Black and white does look more "timeless"



    more...


    kelly rowland hair highlights. kelly rowland; hair; ponytails
  • kelly rowland; hair; ponytails



  • googlegc
    04-03 12:09 AM
    Hello All,

    I am planning to start working for a new company starting June. I was wondering If I can start H1B visa transfer to the new company via premium processing(hopefully will get approved in 2-3 weeks) and continue to work for the current employer and get paid till the end of May, even the though the transfer would have been approved in the end of April.

    Thanks in advance.

    - Googlegc





    2010 kelly rowland hair kelly rowland hair highlights. Raven Symone rocks the latest craze in haircolor: “Ombre” highlights.
  • Raven Symone rocks the latest craze in haircolor: “Ombre” highlights.



  • gparr
    June 26th, 2004, 09:21 AM
    Your image: I like it a lot. Well done!
    Welcome to dphoto and don't worry about the English. We just care about the images. Keep shooting and posting and, when you need help, ask questions.
    Gary



    more...


    kelly rowland hair highlights. Kelly Rowland Curls
  • Kelly Rowland Curls



  • add78
    04-22 03:31 PM
    any thoughts on this please??





    hair kelly rowland hair color. kelly rowland hair highlights. dresses Kelly Rowland Hair
  • dresses Kelly Rowland Hair



  • eb3retro
    09-08 02:12 PM
    you did not see eb3 approvals because there were none. that simple.


    Hi,
    I do not see any EB3 alone approvals (with no porting). Can people please update here if there are any EB3 485 Approvals so that we can get some pattern out of it.

    Appreicate your response EB3 guys..
    :)



    more...


    kelly rowland hair highlights. kelly rowland hair 2011.
  • kelly rowland hair 2011.



  • jsb
    10-21 11:35 PM
    We, July 2 filers, just got our receipts. So you are not that bad. After 90 days wait, you are entitled to ask for an investigation, but, as it appears, USCIS is not yet fully finished with all the receipts for July-Aug filers. They said that they will be done with it by month end. You may want to wait until then.





    hot hair kelly rowland hair kelly rowland hair highlights. kelly rowland hair colour.
  • kelly rowland hair colour.



  • BharatPremi
    12-08 10:23 PM
    Great SW33t, Congrats to get over with one more hurdle. And Thanks for sharing the experience.



    more...


    house Fall Hair Highlights trends this Fall kelly rowland hair highlights. kelly rowland album cover
  • kelly rowland album cover



  • sunofeast_gc
    11-17 12:48 PM
    BTW, the easiest way to get back to H4 status is by reentering the country using H4 visa. For which, you will have to maintain H1 status, if you want her to have H4 status in the future.

    I think she/he can change status from EAD to H4 without reentering the country...There is something like change of status ....I am not sure about it...Experts can comments further...





    tattoo Kelly Rowland#39;s hair is kelly rowland hair highlights. Kelly Rowland Elegant Lipstick
  • Kelly Rowland Elegant Lipstick



  • dcrtrv27
    08-07 01:10 PM
    Guys lets us get together all the MOST Unlucky EB2 India I485 apllicants !!!
    We need to do something differnt.
    We have already done enough like Writting to senators , Congressmen, Raising SR etc.

    Any heads up / suggestions?
    Lets us poll together to see how many of us are out there waiting for approval:eek:



    more...


    pictures kelly rowland; hair; ponytails kelly rowland hair highlights. kelly rowland hair color.
  • kelly rowland hair color.



  • iman.karta
    02-13 06:28 PM
    Hi Guitar,

    I too had the paralegal filled out wrong information in regard to my employment history. My lawyer said the same thing; once it is on ETA 9089, you could not really change anything.
    In fact, you could not change it when you file I-140. The only thing you could do is to discuss with your lawyer about possible RFEs.
    Last but not least, don't sweat it. Worrying won't change anything.
    And as for my case, it was approved without any RFE request.
    Good luck with your case.





    dresses kelly rowland hair colour. kelly rowland hair highlights. kelly rowland hair 2011.
  • kelly rowland hair 2011.



  • Becks
    03-16 07:28 PM
    Finterpring while H1 stamping is different. You need to get finterpring again when you apply for I485. They took my fingerprinting when I went for H1 stamping(though it was couple of years ago), but gave finger printing again after applying for 485.

    So better you contact USCIS. Search in IV forums, I read sometime back that there are some people who didnt get fingerprinting notice.



    more...


    makeup Kelly Rowland Curls kelly rowland hair highlights. Fall Hair Highlights trends this Fall
  • Fall Hair Highlights trends this Fall



  • jim
    06-25 03:15 PM
    Any new recent approval for I-140 in TSC.Mine was filed on Dec 2006 and on line status is showing "Case Recieved and Pending".Still no new updates and waiting.....
    Any body got the recent approval from TSC,so let me know.





    girlfriend Kelly Rowland Elegant Lipstick kelly rowland hair highlights. Kelly Rowland ditched the long
  • Kelly Rowland ditched the long



  • bathuzp
    03-16 06:39 PM
    Hello everyone,

    It is extremely unfortunate but I have lost my green card. I can�t seem to find it anywhere. I know that it has not been stolen, just lost! I need to apply for a replacement green card ASAP. I need to submit some initial documents along with my I-90 form for it. I have been trying to search on the internet regarding it but I can�t seem to find a clear answer.

    Long story short, could somebody please tell me what initial documents are there to submit along with my I-90 form? I have a copy of my original green card, but is there anything else required? Am I required to submit my photos along with my form?

    I would highly appreciate if someone could reply to my queries ASAP.

    Thank you very much in advance.





    hairstyles kelly rowland hair 2011. kelly rowland hair highlights. hair hair 2011 kelly rowland
  • hair hair 2011 kelly rowland



  • Blog Feeds
    06-26 01:40 AM
    Aliens who married or had children before the date of obtaining permanent residency can possibly confer �following-to-join� benefits to their family members. Due to this process, spouses and children will be able to receive green cards quickly. �Following-to join� is not family based immigration, but is similar to a child/spouse receiving derivative benefits based on a primary LPR�s immigration petition.

    Here are the following requirements to be met in order for a spouse or child to qualify under �following-to-join�:
    1. The LPR must have adjusted status or obtained an immigrant visa through a preference category (family or employment based) or diversity lottery. A LPR�s visa number must also be current in order for a family member to receive �following-to-join�.

    2. The petitioner married/had children before becoming a permanent resident and the relationship between the permanent resident and spouse/child is intact at the time of filing. Children of LPRs must be unmarried and under the age of 21. Furthermore, the child/step-child must be from an existing marriage before the LPR obtained permanent residency.

    �Following-to-join� is convenient because it allows primary beneficiaries to do away with filing a separate I-130 for their spouse or child, greatly expediting the green card approval process. Furthermore, spouses and children of LPRs do not have to wait for a visa number to become available. Where a LPR�s spouse or child currently resides affects what procedures he/she needs to follow. If ones spouse and/or child are already in the United States, they may apply for adjustment of status (I-485) based on �following-to-join� and if they are outside of the United States then LPRs need to inform a U.S. consulate of their lawful permanent residency status in order for their family members to apply for an immigrant visa.




    More... (http://www.visalawyerblog.com/2010/06/criteria_to_be_entitled_for_th.html)





    ubetman
    05-26 02:19 PM
    HI,

    I efiled on April 7th and got FP notice on April 15th or so with appointment date of April 30th. Hope this helps.





    simikishore
    08-02 11:04 AM
    I am in the same boat. Attorneys, Gurus and Experts...please advice on this.


    Hi Attorneys and Experts,

    My GC finally recently got approved and wanted to know what is the minimum time by law, I can stay with my current employer that will not cause any issues during the application of citizenship later.

    I have following questions:

    � if I don�t work for my current employer for at least six months, What kind of issues comes up when applying for citizenship. What is the law.

    � How do the USCIS knows I worked for the current employer for atleast 6 months. Do we have to show six months paystubs or yearly W2s.


    All I am just trying to get a knowledge of what is the law.



    0 comments:

     

    blogger templates | Make Money Online