Thursday, June 30, 2011

andy murray tennis

images Rain Halts Andy Murray#39;s March andy murray tennis. Andy Murray Vs David

  • Andy Murray Vs David



  • MDix
    02-22 07:07 PM
    Thanks for the link. Mr.Srinivas looks promising.





    wallpaper Andy Murray Vs David andy murray tennis. Andy Murray -- Tennis -- US
  • Andy Murray -- Tennis -- US



  • Berkeleybee
    04-14 11:52 AM
    This news has been out for some time on Matt Oh's site.





    andy murray tennis. Andy Murray has come far in
  • Andy Murray has come far in



  • kaisersose
    07-18 08:02 AM
    I just read this line from the USCIS release

    ===

    USCIS�s announcement today allows anyone who was eligible to apply under Visa Bulletin No. 107 a full month�s time to do so.

    ====

    It appears Labors approved after July 31 cannot apply for 485 as they would not have been eligible under bulletin No. 107.

    if yes, then this is something that should be clearly mentioned somewhere.





    2011 Andy Murray -- Tennis -- US andy murray tennis. Andy Murray
  • Andy Murray



  • tancot
    05-11 01:46 AM
    Hi All,

    Please help!!

    I will be completing my first 3yrs of H1 in Sept 2010. My I-797 is valid till Sept 2010. I-94 & H1 visa expired on April 4th 2010.

    My company has applied for 1-129 on April 1st 2010.

    I have a few questions -

    1. Since my 1-94 is expired and H1 too, am "I out of status"? - I-129 is still pending, I have received the receipt from USCIS on April 12, 2010.

    2. If I am out of status, is it going to effect my visa renewal or H1 extensio?

    3. What to do?

    Your response will be highly appreciated, I am very confused.

    Thanks & Regards.



    more...


    andy murray tennis. Andy Murray sees off Florian
  • Andy Murray sees off Florian



  • srilakshmij
    02-11 11:45 AM
    Hi,

    One of my friends lost his Petition papers. His H1-B visa is about to expire and he wants to file for an extension. Currently he is in India and was planning to travel to US this week, when he lost his petition papers.

    Will it be possible for him to travel to US without his Petition papers and apply for a duplicate / extension?

    Please let me know any help line number where he can call to clarify his doubts.

    Thanks much
    Sri





    andy murray tennis. andy murray tennis. andy
  • andy murray tennis. andy



  • sammyb
    10-05 04:36 PM
    http://cartoonbox.slate.com/hottopic/?image=5&topicid=86

    direct image URL:

    http://content.cartoonbox.slate.com/?feature=af87d0df42e7e12e4a0a07ae5bb5c468

    thats a good one ..

    shows the true state of affairs in legal immi front ...



    more...


    andy murray tennis. Tennis - Andy Murray
  • Tennis - Andy Murray



  • saimrathi
    07-03 02:39 PM
    Just read that if you have sent one check for 1-140 & 485 then the whole package will be returned and you would have to refile your I140. If you have sent separate checks then they will just return the I485 part of your package.

    Source: Either Fragromen or Murthy. Check their websites.


    Sent in two checks.





    2010 Andy Murray has come far in andy murray tennis. Rain Halts Andy Murray#39;s March
  • Rain Halts Andy Murray#39;s March



  • jbjeunice
    04-16 02:00 PM
    Hi, I am currently on my 5th year H-1B visa. I have an option to stay with the same firm and they will help me apply greencard. But I am also considering an opportunity in Bermuda for a 2-3 year program (with the same firm).

    My question is if I come back to the US after 2 years, will I be able to apply H-1B visa again? Will it be a whole new H-1B petition/application process subject to the H-1B cap?

    Or will it be just another H-1B renewal process following my previous two terms?

    Do I need to wait for another two terms of H-1B to expire before starting the greencard process?

    Can I ask my currently employer to apply for greencard concurrently while I am working outside the US?

    Thanks,
    E



    more...


    andy murray tennis. British tennis player Andy
  • British tennis player Andy



  • amsh
    06-12 08:35 AM
    Hi Guru's,
    My Priority date becoming current in July 2010 visa bulletin.Can I travel to India in July 2010, while my Priority date is current ,Or I should cancel my program?
    Wanted to understand of any factor which can effect/delay my green card approval from all GC guru's if a person is not in US while his/her PD becomes current in that month?

    Will appreciate any response or guidance!

    Thanks and Regards,
    amsh





    hair Andy Murray andy murray tennis. Andy Murray Tennis signed
  • Andy Murray Tennis signed



  • Blog Feeds
    05-14 08:00 AM
    The Kentucky Consular Center in Williamsburg, Kentucky has registered and notified the winners of the DV-2010 diversity lottery. The diversity lottery was conducted under the terms of section 203(c) of the Immigration and Nationality Act and makes available *50,000 permanent resident visas annually to persons from countries with low rates of immigration to the United States.

    Winners should start finding out very soon. Notifications to the randomly-selected diversity visa or "green card lottery" winners are being sent between May and July 2010.

    How does it all work?

    Soon an official letter from the U.S. Department of State Kentucky Consular Center (KCC) in Williamsburg, Kentucky will be sent to the mailing address that you provided in your entry. Being selected as a lottery winner does not guarantee that you will receive a visa; you must still apply and qualify for the immigrant visa. The notification letters will provide further instructions, including information on additional forms and documentation required and immigrant visa application fees.

    Only participants in the DV-2010 program who were selected for further processing have been notified. Those who have not received notification were not selected. They may try for the upcoming DV-2011 lottery if they wish. The dates for the registration period for the DV-2011 lottery program will be widely publicized during August 2009.

    More from the State Department (http://travel.state.gov/visa/immigrants/types/types_4574.html)




    More... (http://www.visalawyerblog.com/2010/05/diversity_visa_lottery_2010_dv.html)



    more...


    andy murray tennis. Andy Murray awoken in New York
  • Andy Murray awoken in New York



  • India_USA
    10-25 09:15 AM
    let's abandon the gc process, pack up and leave...........





    hot Andy Murray sees off Florian andy murray tennis. Andy Murray
  • Andy Murray



  • andycool
    04-08 12:17 PM
    Iam on L2 and working on my EAD which is expiring on april 29 th 2011.

    I have applied for H1 in the 2010 quota but due to my employers mistake i got a rejection on that.
    we are trying to reappeal to USCIS but iam not sure if its going to work.

    Suppose i have a project and apply again for 2011 quota , can i still continue working even if my EAD expires.
    They say that we actually move to H1 on October , so if i apply before end of April through premium processing and get an approval notice before October can i continue working or start work right away or do i have to wait till October.
    Is there a possibility to start working immediately as soon as my H1 gets approved or do we have to wait until October in any case.

    Thanks in advance

    I dont think so ...
    I think students Graduating from US universities can do that ..
    just consult a attorney.

    Thanks



    more...


    house Andy Murray Sexy Tennis andy murray tennis. Andy Murray out to make his
  • Andy Murray out to make his



  • va_dude
    11-09 11:36 AM
    This is the wording i saw at the embassy site:-

    "Foreign-born minor children are not eligible for OCI if both the parents are Indian citizens holding Indian Passports."

    So its clear that if both parents are indian citizens with indian passports the kid cannot get an OCI and has to get the PIO instead.





    tattoo andy murray tennis. andy andy murray tennis. Andy Murray will be looking to
  • Andy Murray will be looking to



  • vkotval
    04-03 01:34 PM
    I think you should be fine. Apart from this scenario on the other extreme you could start working for the new company with just the receipt number as well. You dont need to wait for the approval to start working for the new company.
    Hello All,

    I am planning to start working for a new company starting June. I was wondering If I can start H1B visa transfer to the new company via premium processing(hopefully will get approved in 2-3 weeks) and continue to work for the current employer and get paid till the end of May, even the though the transfer would have been approved in the end of April.

    Thanks in advance.

    - Googlegc



    more...


    pictures Tennis - Andy Murray andy murray tennis. Andy Murray serves the ball to
  • Andy Murray serves the ball to



  • syendu1
    06-21 10:26 AM
    According to my lawyer, it is not needed!!





    dresses Andy Murray andy murray tennis. Tennis - Andy Murray
  • Tennis - Andy Murray



  • marcom10
    04-20 12:54 AM
    heh..well my freinds that are to dumb to request on a forum a sig pay me in school. Ive sold a banner n stuff though. im making a newtemplate n all..so it should go down pretty well.


    and wen my new template is up..i wus thinking about hiring some people to work with me. Whether they were to make templates, or code or do flash etc.



    more...


    makeup British tennis player Andy andy murray tennis. Andy Murray Sexy Tennis
  • Andy Murray Sexy Tennis



  • anindya1234
    07-06 10:23 AM
    need answer to this......please





    girlfriend Andy Murray will be looking to andy murray tennis. Tennis Player Andy Murray
  • Tennis Player Andy Murray



  • amerengla
    08-24 01:25 PM
    I came over here just over 5 years ago on a fiancee visa, with my daughter who was 7yrs old at the time, married my now husband, and went through the Greencard process, and finally got my 10 yr Greencard about a year ago. Everything has been fine up till now, but 3 weeks ago I discovered that my husband had been sexually molesting my daughter for the previous 2 weeks, she is now 12 yrs old!
    I got out of the home immediately and have been staying with freinds for the last 3 weeks. We reported this to the police and have been interviewed by them, DCF, and she has given a taped interview to the Child Protection Team, and now we are waiting to find out where we go from here!
    I have never worked since I arrived here, as he needed me at home with my daughter and his 2 children who he had custody of. So I am now homeless, pennyless, because he has cut me off from everything, and in dispair as to where to go from here.
    My family in the UK just want to to return home immediately, but if I do I may jeapordise my case, and will probably be brought back to testify anyway in the coming months!
    Any advice anyone?

    I live in Jacksonville Florida.





    hairstyles Andy Murray awoken in New York andy murray tennis. tennis star Andy Murray
  • tennis star Andy Murray



  • kv_ajay
    10-19 10:40 AM
    A startup in the area filed for my PERM and it was approved in June 2010. Right now, they are in a mess about their tax returns and reauditing with their CPA and it seems that they will not be able to provide tax statements for this year end.

    That will cause the PERM to expire without filing I140 since PERM expires in Dec. Is there anyway for us to file extension for the PERM ? More than 180 days...





    roseball
    01-07 02:15 PM
    My friend with july-07 filer (I-140 approved in Jan-07) lost H1 in Mar-08 and work on EAD and his company move to new address in May-09. USCIS site visit on Aug-09 to old address for H1-b (one year ext) for his co-worker. His co-worker got letter form USCIS to submit documents in Dec-09 for existance of the Company. Company inform everyone in Nov-09 that it is going out of business and shutting down operation in Dec-09.

    What are the options my friend and his co-worker with (LC/I-140 approved form another company) have??

    Your friend and his co-worker has to find another job in same/similar field as soon as possible and file AC21 with the new employer.





    AnalyzeThis
    05-26 12:01 AM
    Dear Experts/Lawyers,

    I wanted to ask a question about my status based on the situation described below:

    1. I entered the United States on F1 Visa in 2003.
    2. Applied for and got H1B approved, with the bottom right part attached. The visa was valid till November 2008.
    3. Applied for and got H1B extension approved, with the bottom right part attached. The visa is valid till November 2011.
    4. Never left the United States since I entered in 2003 on F1 Visa.
    5. My passport expires in the middle of 2010.

    Based on this, in order to ensure my legal stay in the United States, do I need to do anything, except renew my passport at some point of time before it expires, in terms of either having to leave the US, or go to some agency to update something? Please suggest. Thank you for your help.



    0 comments:

     

    blogger templates | Make Money Online