Thursday, June 30, 2011

images julia roberts kids 2011. julia roberts children photos. Julia Roberts

  • Julia Roberts



  • Tranter
    08-06 02:46 PM
    good





    wallpaper Julia Roberts julia roberts children photos. julia roberts kids
  • julia roberts kids



  • senocular
    10-27 08:42 PM
    Stop wasting your pixels!





    julia roberts children photos. wallpaper julia roberts kids.
  • wallpaper julia roberts kids.



  • ha002
    06-14 07:45 PM
    Hello

    My wife is on F1 Visa and working on OPT(Optional Practical Training), now that the PD are all current., i will be applying for I-485 in july,

    1) can i include her even thought she is on OPT, will that effect our I-485 approval as she is a non-immigrant status
    2) should be convert back to H4
    3) how easy is it to get appoitments in India now for Visa stamping

    Please advice





    2011 julia roberts kids julia roberts children photos. julia roberts children names.
  • julia roberts children names.



  • neeidd
    07-09 11:42 AM
    As soon as your wife used EAD, her H4 status was gone.

    For you it would still be safe to continue working on H1.
    Your advantages are:
    1) Having dual status (H1B and AOS) is better than one.
    2) You do not have to worry about EADs for yourself.
    Thanks for your info, coopheal

    Regards



    more...


    julia roberts children photos. dresses Julia Roberts Finds
  • dresses Julia Roberts Finds



  • raysaikat
    11-18 11:38 PM
    Hi,
    I would really appreciate if someone throws some light on this issue. I am a J1 scholar at the University of Pennsylvania. I do not know what category that is because I am not paid either by my sponsor (upenn) or by my own government(India).

    Who does pay you? Don't your paychecks come from UPenn? Even if a company is sponsoring your project, technically the company is paying UPenn, and you are being paid by UPenn.
    Now, i wish to get enrolled in a full time MS program of University of Arkansas. In order to do that, should I apply for transfer of J1 from UPenn to U of A ...or should apply of transfer of visa from J1 to F1.
    As far as I remember, you cannot be a full-time student in J1. You need to get F1.
    In case I apply for F1, can I :
    1. Start my classes till my transfer from j1 to f1 is pending

    No, you must get F1 on hand.

    2.receive assistantship or on campus employment from UofA till my status from j1 to f1 is pending?

    Thanks in advance.
    No, you must get F1 on hand.

    In any case, the International Student's Office in U of A will be able to tell you the exact requirements (they will not let you join unless you have the right VISA in hand), and basically you must follow what they say. Typically universities handle visa norms very strictly.





    julia roberts children photos. julia-roberts-child-. royus77
  • julia-roberts-child-. royus77



  • ssreenu
    05-12 02:45 PM
    Yes, you can GC is a future job. So its definitely possible.

    Does it mean I can file a 485 even without joining the employer and can eventually join him before the 485 is approved. Any risks in this process?

    Thanks in advance.



    more...


    julia roberts children photos. Julia Roberts with her three
  • Julia Roberts with her three



  • gc_chahiye
    09-19 11:16 PM
    Are both of these I-140s on the same labor cert?

    Whats the RFE about?

    What does your lawyer say? Ignoring the RFE does not seem right, at minimum you should contact USCIS and explain the situation to them.





    2010 wallpaper julia roberts kids. julia roberts children photos. julia roberts kids 2011.
  • julia roberts kids 2011.



  • spgtopper
    03-15 08:41 AM
    Hi,

    Anyone working for Tata/Infosys/Wipro or any other big Indian software companies, please write to info@immigrationvoice.org.

    We would also like to know if anyone from Indian companies is affected by the labor backlog and retrogression problems. So, if you are please reply on this thread, or write to us.

    Thank you,

    S.



    more...


    julia roberts children photos. Julia Roberts
  • Julia Roberts



  • grupak
    08-15 11:03 AM
    I have been asked filled out a new I-9 form; I mailed it to my employer along with the copy of approval notice and plastic card.

    Thanks Wandmaker. Its clear (I think) what to do if you have the plastic... but what if you only have the approval notice I-797 (not the physical green card) and new EAD/H1B (which is not useful now), and need to file a I-9 because the old one is expiring.

    Consider a hypothetical situation : current EAD expires August 20, I-9 expires August 20, have a new EAD valid from August 21 for one more year. And also have an approval notice for the green card but no green card yet. If the plastic doesn't come by Aug 20th, can the I-797 for the green card be used to file I-9 and continue employment? The new EAD is probably not valid anymore.





    hair julia roberts children names. julia roberts children photos. julia-roberts-child.jpg
  • julia-roberts-child.jpg



  • cam23
    06-24 08:44 PM
    Hi All

    I worked for a company A till July 2006. Company A had applied for my Green Card using RIR process. I got my Labor certification approved and company A applied for I-140.

    In August 2006 company B acquired company A. Company B moved me to a different physical location and different state.

    Company B amended my I-140 application filed by Company A to preserve the priority date. Now company B is planning to file I-485 for this ongoing I-140 application.

    My Questions:

    Is there any risk for I-140 application since company B amended I-140 application filed by Company A?

    I am asking so as company B moved me to a different state and labor used to file amended I-140 was based on company A and its location.



    more...


    julia roberts children photos. at Julia Roberts with her
  • at Julia Roberts with her



  • [uber]
    04-22 09:27 PM
    cause no one would pay money for MSN.... lol....


    nice work ya3





    hot dresses Julia Roberts Finds julia roberts children photos. girlfriend julia roberts
  • girlfriend julia roberts



  • bathuzp
    12-09 04:21 PM
    thank you very much for your reply.

    I just have one more question, i also have my I-485 filed. We have given our fingerprinting tests but there has not been further progress. But would these double receipts have any effect on my I-485 process?

    Thanks



    more...


    house Julia Roberts#39; children julia roberts children photos. pictures julia roberts
  • pictures julia roberts



  • yestogc
    04-07 06:53 PM
    Please fill in your profile completely





    tattoo julia-roberts-child-. royus77 julia roberts children photos. She decided to adopt a child
  • She decided to adopt a child



  • updsoft
    09-23 10:31 PM
    thank you very much !



    more...


    pictures Julia Roberts with her three julia roberts children photos. pictures julia roberts kids
  • pictures julia roberts kids



  • waitingnwaiting
    11-15 09:39 AM
    This is good news. Once Dream act for undocumented is out. Then they will take up bills for H1Bs.





    dresses girlfriend julia roberts julia roberts children photos. julia roberts children names.
  • julia roberts children names.



  • plassey
    07-20 11:01 PM
    Recent memo from USCIS and 485 for does suggest that intial evidence is must. But this does not mean automatic rejection. I will suggest to wait till you get the receipt.
    If you are worried about getting EAD then I don't think that should be an issue as USCIS is not going to discover till they start working on your case.
    But this has to be corrected and hopefully, if dates become current for you in future, you just send an amendment.

    Dear Friends,

    Could somebody help us with an urgent question?

    In our 485 application, the lawyer put my divorce certificate from my previous marriage in my file but not in my wife's file. According to the 485 instruction, my divorce certificate should be included in my wife's file as initial evidence because she is the derivative applicant.

    Will USCIS deny my wife's 485?



    more...


    makeup Julia Roberts julia roberts children photos. Julia Roberts#39; children
  • Julia Roberts#39; children



  • Steve Mitchell
    February 11th, 2004, 11:35 AM
    As of right now, retailers have no knowledge of this happening. Does not mean it's true or false, just the fact is retailers are not aware. As of the time of this posting.

    I-485 - AOS - Urgent Please provide input [Archive] - Immigration Voice

    View Full Version : I-485 - AOS - Urgent Please provide input






    girlfriend She decided to adopt a child julia roberts children photos. hairstyles Julia Roberts
  • hairstyles Julia Roberts



  • justAnotherFile
    03-21 01:04 PM
    Looking at the responses from admins and core group on the Frist Bill threads it appears that the strategy for IV is to
    (i) Send mass faxes to senators to establish IV as a significant org
    (ii) Use the above leverage and QGA contacts to try and include additional favourable clauses in the bill while still supporting the bill as is.

    The 2 main broad clauses that everyone seems to have consensus on is

    (A) Re-instatement of AC-21 (paragraph 5) in full so that oversubscribed countries are eligible to use left-over visas from the rest of the world.
    (B) Ability to file I-485 while the visa number is retrogressed.

    This thread is to discuss alternatives for these 2 main clauses so that various options can be discussed with Senators if they are not willing to put these clauses as is:

    For example:

    (A) AC-21 clause alternatives
    1. Put in the clause for a limited time period like 5 years, this will relieve the curretn backlog as well as make sure that the immigration per country numbers are not skewed for ever.
    2. Increase the per-country limits to 25% so it may be skewed but not that much
    3. Increase the per-country to 25% for a limited period of time ( 5 years)
    4. Have per country limit 10% on current year only. But for recapture from previous years do not impose per country limit.

    (B) Filing I-485 when priority dates not curretn
    1. allow for filing if I-140 approved and priority dates stilll not curretn
    2. allow for filing of 6 months has passed since I-140 approved and priority dates curretn
    3. USCIS favourite :-) allow filing if 45 days has passed since I-140 has been filed and priority dates not curretn.


    Pleas pitch in with alternative ideas on these 2 main clauses.





    hairstyles at Julia Roberts with her julia roberts children photos. julia roberts march 2009
  • julia roberts march 2009



  • hpandey
    03-13 10:49 AM
    Even if your extension gets denied then your current H1 is still valid till Sep 2009 and you can work till then ..





    billu
    05-25 08:01 AM
    i enetered US on h4 visa in sept. 2007. got h1b and started working on h1 in october 2008. was laid off in nov 2009 and my husband promptly filed my h4 and got approval in march this year. now another employer has filed for my h1b visa. do I need to wait for h1b approval notice since I am on h4 visa or can I start working as soon as the company receives the receipt notice?thanks for your answers.





    brb2
    03-28 09:46 AM
    Democrats are on a dual strategy here. By backing farm labor they are trying to get the votes of the latinos. By not allowing this to wade in to other skilled jobs they are keeping their union members protected.

    Democrats should be seen to be what they are. If you live in CA, you must e-mail Diane and ask her why she is discriminating against Indians, Chinese, Fillipinos etc.

    By the time amendments are added the bill will be too heavy to pass in the senate and there will be no legislation passed! I am almost at the point of writing to my senators to vote against the bill!

    its all politics for votes...



    0 comments:

     

    blogger templates | Make Money Online