Thursday, June 30, 2011

images house Justin Bieber and Selena selena gomez bikini with justin bieber kissing. Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez

  • Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez



  • Juan28210
    11-14 03:11 PM
    What is the minimum requirement for EB2? From what I read, it's BS+5yrs, or MS+1yr.

    1. Is there a rule that the experience should have been gained outside of the US?

    2. Is there a rule that the number of years experience should be from an employer other than the petitioning employer?

    Thanks!





    wallpaper Justin Bieber and Selena Gomez selena gomez bikini with justin bieber kissing. selena gomez bikini kissing.
  • selena gomez bikini kissing.



  • arihant
    04-02 10:58 AM
    I feel bad for you. Given that nobody has responded to you yet, i am guessing not many are experiencing similar problems.

    Try the following:
    1) Talk to your lawyer and see if contacting your local congress person would help you.
    2) Post in other forums as well such as murthy.com and immigrationportal.com.

    Good luck. The whole GC process is very stressful when everything is progressing without a hitch. So, I cannot imagine how much more stressful it must be when things get screwed by BEC and/or USCIS.





    selena gomez bikini with justin bieber kissing. selena gomez bikini kissing.
  • selena gomez bikini kissing.



  • MrWaitingGC
    09-12 07:29 PM
    She applied in April and she can officaly work from october





    2011 selena gomez bikini kissing. selena gomez bikini with justin bieber kissing. selena gomez bikini kissing
  • selena gomez bikini kissing



  • Kumar Nanada
    05-07 02:32 PM
    My Case Details:

    I currently have an H1 and have applied for 485(in July 2007, EB3 India, priority date April 2004, I-140 Approved, EAD approved). My wife also applied 485 (as beneficiary dependent) along with me and is currently working on EAD. Unfortunately my daughter was not in the country in July 2007 and due to unavoidable reasons she was not able to apply for 485 then. She came to US on H4 dependent visa and is currently studying in public school.

    My H1B visa and my daughters H4 visa expires in Sept, 2010. I want to use my EAD incase if my H1B extension is not approved in Sept, 2010 and am trying to find out if there were other legal ways for me to have my daughter documented in US.

    One of the option I was considering is try to get a F1 Student visa for her. My Daughter is in 10th grade currently (15 years old).

    Please advice:

    - What would be the best independent status for my daughter ?

    - if My daughter converts to a student visa (F1), and some time later EB3 category becomes current for my priority date, then can 485 be applied for my daughter while she is in F1 status ? IN other words are there any issues of her being in non-immigrant intent F1 visa and me applying for 485 for her as my dependent ?

    - Is there any limit on the number of years a person can be on F1 Visa in US ? She is currently in 10th grade and might join 11th Grade in F1 visa.

    - Does she need to go out of US to change her status from H4 to F1 ?

    - In case if required can I convert my EAD status back to H1B ?

    Thanks in advance for your help.

    Thanks,
    Kumar N



    more...


    selena gomez bikini with justin bieber kissing. selena gomez bikini kissing
  • selena gomez bikini kissing



  • crystal
    12-18 09:23 AM
    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=15916





    selena gomez bikini with justin bieber kissing. selena gomez bikini kissing
  • selena gomez bikini kissing



  • rajkumar_engg
    05-26 11:20 AM
    It expired on April 21st, as you said, Lawyer confirmed I can be in legal status for 240 days... until USCIS comes back



    more...


    selena gomez bikini with justin bieber kissing. Justin Bieber amp; Selena Gomez
  • Justin Bieber amp; Selena Gomez



  • gparr
    January 9th, 2004, 05:54 AM
    Scott,
    That'd be great. I sent you a private message. Your profile says you don't want e-mail and thus, I don't have your e-mail address.
    Gary

    USCIS & DOS - how can we get more media attention? [Archive] - Immigration Voice

    View Full Version : USCIS & DOS - how can we get more media attention?






    2010 selena gomez bikini kissing. selena gomez bikini with justin bieber kissing. house Justin Bieber and Selena
  • house Justin Bieber and Selena



  • kirupa
    03-01 04:29 PM
    Haha, no that's fine. Hand-drawn is what I meant. I could never turn down pixel art :P



    more...


    selena gomez bikini with justin bieber kissing. hairstyles Justin Bieber And
  • hairstyles Justin Bieber And



  • martinvisalaw
    03-18 03:36 PM
    1. I need advice as to how to withdraw the I-485 AOS application. I do no have copy of documents/notices that USCIS sent.They are with my wife.
    Or
    2. If we do work out our differences then is there a way to keep the current AOS alive? Or shall I get the current one withdrawn and file for a new one if we do resolves our differences?
    3. Also if I do withdraw the I-485 does it also mean that the I-130 filed by my wife is abandoned/revoked automoatically?

    Sorry about your marriage problems. If there is a chance that you might be able to work things out, I suggest rescheduling the 485 interview. If you even have the interview letter, then you should have the receipt number and your A# that can be used to track the file. You can also use these to withdraw the 485 if you need to.

    If you do withdraw the 485, it would not automatically revoke the I-130, assuming this is approved. It may not be approved, however.





    hair selena gomez bikini kissing selena gomez bikini with justin bieber kissing. selena gomez bikini kissing
  • selena gomez bikini kissing



  • britben14
    03-16 08:59 AM
    I am an American who has been a french man for the past 3 1/2 years. We met in college which he had a student visa to attend. Afterwards we moved together for him to get a job. At that time he still had a valid student visa and an OPT. We decided to move to France, but now after a year, I am ready to go home. We were PACSed (like a civil union) in France, but it is not valid in the states. I have read many things saying my boyfriend would need an H1B visa to work and stay. I have spent the past 2 days searching for companies that might sponsor him, which I have found none. He is a college graduate of East Tennessee State University, with a bachelor degree in business management. I have talked to people that all say to just get married but being 22 and 24 years old we want to wait and I don't want to say we got married for him to live in the states. My question is what are really his options? I would love to come back to the states ASAP but I want him there too. Are there lists of companies hiring and sponsoring H1B visas? Thank you so much for any help! It is very much appreciated!!



    more...


    selena gomez bikini with justin bieber kissing. hair dresses selena gomez 2011
  • hair dresses selena gomez 2011



  • Blog Feeds
    04-26 11:30 AM
    Immigration Visa Attorney Blog Has Just Posted the Following:
    http://www.immigrationvisaattorneyblog.com/Magnify%20Glass.jpgIn our blog of yesterday (http://www.immigrationvisaattorneyblog.com/2010/04/border-guards-will-finally-use.html), 1 April 2010, we mentioned the new screening procedures at US ports of entry (POE). Fong & Chun's clients travel a great deal, passing through Los Angeles and other immigration ports of entry. As lawyers to so many travelers, we try to provide accurate information about border issues. We have learned a little more about the new screening protocol.

    In the past, all citizens of certain countries believed to be supporters of terrorism would all be scrutinized indiscriminately. Cuba, Iran, Iraq, Pakistan, Saudi Arabia, Somalia, and Sudan are widely believed to have been on this list of soi-disant unfriendly countries. Citizens of other countries -- perceived as "friendly" to the USA -- would be subject to less scrutiny.

    The new POE screening procedures use intelligence-based threat assessments. This information will be applied to all persons arriving at a POE, including Americans. If border guards have intelligence that -- let's pretend for a moment -- a university-age male student from Africa might be trying to engage in dangerous activity, then the border guards would be on the lookout for university-age male students from Africa. In contrast, university-age male students from, say, Malaysia, M�xico, Moldova, Monaco, or Myanmar would not be subject to the same scrutiny.

    This new, intelligence-based approach makes the most of the information provided by US intelligence sources without painting everyone with an indiscriminately broad brush. --jcf





    More... (http://www.immigrationvisaattorneyblog.com/2010/04/all-travelers-subject-to-revie.html)





    hot selena gomez bikini kissing selena gomez bikini with justin bieber kissing. tattoo Selena gomez bikini
  • tattoo Selena gomez bikini



  • lazycis
    09-26 02:17 PM
    Technically, you can do that. But it's better for you to transer your case to consular processing if you are not planning to be in the US for a couple years.



    more...


    house makeup selena gomez bikini selena gomez bikini with justin bieber kissing. Justin Bieber And Selena Gomez
  • Justin Bieber And Selena Gomez



  • krithi
    02-07 04:38 PM
    Its waived if you are a returning on H1/L1 visa, but it din metion anything about using AP on return.

    Thnx,
    Java





    tattoo selena gomez bikini kissing selena gomez bikini with justin bieber kissing. Justin Bieber amp; Selena Gomez
  • Justin Bieber amp; Selena Gomez



  • abhishek101
    12-28 04:32 PM
    I applied Bachelors + 5 years.



    more...


    pictures Justin Bieber amp; Selena Gomez selena gomez bikini with justin bieber kissing. selena gomez bikini kissing
  • selena gomez bikini kissing



  • nixstor
    09-07 10:04 PM
    3/4th of U S A sleeping :)





    dresses tattoo Selena gomez bikini selena gomez bikini with justin bieber kissing. Justin Bieber spotted kissing
  • Justin Bieber spotted kissing



  • freeskier89
    03-19 11:06 PM
    Thanks roxychaney! Ya, acrylics are a pain!

    @halfdog... um really? If I understand you correctly you would then you have a muddy blurry mess.



    more...


    makeup hairstyles Justin Bieber And selena gomez bikini with justin bieber kissing. makeup selena gomez bikini
  • makeup selena gomez bikini



  • wizard
    04-27 09:47 PM
    I like the third one best, good job. ;)





    girlfriend Justin Bieber amp; Selena Gomez selena gomez bikini with justin bieber kissing. selena gomez bikini justin
  • selena gomez bikini justin



  • good idea
    06-03 08:14 AM
    Hi all!

    I've been trying to get a job offer from Canada for the past one year as my occupation is not on the list of occupations that have shortage. I'm a market research analyst and work online with a UK company for almost 3 years. I would love to move to Canada and have a real job and family but am at a stage where I do not know what else to do as the companies want you to be present in Canada and Canadian govt asks for a job offer to get a visa?

    Very confused here. If someone got an arranged offer from Canada could you please guide on how much work experience you had and how you got an offer?

    Thanks!

    -If your job is not in NOC, you have limited choices.
    1)Move to Canada & study for 1 yr., a person who have study there for 1 yr. in Canada & has 2 yr. of experience can apply for Canada immigration, even if his profession is not in NOC list. You would be eligible as you have 3 yrs. experience.
    try this (http://www.canadavisa.com/canada-immigration-discussion-board/skilled-worker-professional-immigration-b4.0/)
    2)Job Offer from Canada, this would be quite tough as everyone prefers local candidate.





    hairstyles hair dresses selena gomez 2011 selena gomez bikini with justin bieber kissing. tattoo Gossip Justin Bieber
  • tattoo Gossip Justin Bieber



  • msp1976
    02-28 03:53 PM
    It is not an issue for people of Indian origin who are returning, of planning to return, back to India for whatever reason. They are the lucky (?) ones to have either a Indian passport or PIO card or OCI card so they are eligible to work on that basis.

    But how about those who do not qualify for one of the above? There is an increasing number of foreigners working in India - how do they become eligible to work in India? Is there an equivalent of an H1B, or may be oneday GC & Citizenship?


    http://wikitravel.org/en/India


    Foreigners need a work permit to be employed in India. A work permit is granted if an application is made to the local Indian embassy along with proof of potential employment and supporting documents. There are many expatriates working in India, mostly for multinational Fortune 1000 firms. India has always had an expatriate community of reasonable size, and there are many avenues for finding employment, including popular job hunting websites like monster.com!

    There are many volunteer opportunities around the country including teaching. India has a reasonable presence of foreign Christian missionaries, who for the most part form the non-local religious workers, since the other major religions of the world either grew out of India or have had a long term presence.

    A living can be made in the traveler scenes by providing some kind of service such as baking Western cakes, tattooing or massage.





    lvgc
    01-29 06:00 PM
    Here is my situation:
    I-485 is pending
    H1 Visa will expire on Feb 26, 2009 (extension has been filed but have not received the receipt notice). Company will not file for premium processing due to budget cuts.
    I have an EAD (valid until 2010) but did not renew my AP (expired this week).

    I am going out of the country and will return on Feb 22, 2009.

    Will there be any problems at the port of entry? Has anybody come back into the country with little time left on the H1B?

    Thanks





    adibhatla
    04-29 12:39 PM
    Also can you please close the other thread that you opened.



    0 comments:

     

    blogger templates | Make Money Online