Wednesday, June 29, 2011

mary j blige hairstyles

images Mary J Blige Hairstyles mary j blige hairstyles. Mary J Blige Hairstyles

  • Mary J Blige Hairstyles



  • skmurthy
    05-28 02:55 PM
    Thanks for the reply aruben.

    One more clarification, once petition is converted to F1 and I get married after that what will happen to the petition. will it stay in F1 cateogory or converted to some other category or it will be revoked and I will have to do fresh start.

    Thanks very much again for you time and guidance.





    wallpaper Mary J Blige Hairstyles mary j blige hairstyles. Mary J. Blige has a slighly
  • Mary J. Blige has a slighly



  • eb3retro
    09-26 11:25 AM
    Guys I am posting this under General Information knowing that this is definitely not an immigration related question. So, please control your urge for giving negative reps. I have booked a wheelchair for my mom who cannot walk properly in Frankfurt airport during her transit of flights. Do they generally take them till the next flight gate? Also, there is only one hour time gap between these 2 flights? Will this be sufficient for them to take her to the next flight gate. Has anyone used this service for your parents and what are their experiences?

    Thanks in advance.

    btw, the airlines that she is travelling is lufthansa.





    mary j blige hairstyles. At the the 2nd Annual Mary J.
  • At the the 2nd Annual Mary J.



  • SH2009
    06-10 09:04 PM
    Current employer A, H1B cap-exempt and in 2nd year. Both H1B and attached I-94 will expire on 7/5/2009.
    New employer B, H1B cap-subject, required starting to work on July 7/27/2009 or I may loose my offer.

    I-485 is pending > 180 days. I have EAD and AP in hand. On 2/4/2008 I used AP once and the entry I-94 says PAROLED until 2/3/2009.

    One attorney suggested to be able to start to work for employer B on 7/27/2009, I�ll need to file a new H1B (or you call it transfer) petition before 7/5/2009, requesting the start date on Labor Condition Application to be 7/27/09. The new H1B effective date will still be 10/1/2009.

    Regardless the issue of going back to H1B from parole, my question is what is my status during the gap between 7/5/2009-7/27/2009 (before LAC effective) or 7/5/2009-9/30/2009 (Before new H1B effective)?

    The other question is when you apply for H1B extension/transfer after using AP, which I-94 did you gave to USCIS?





    2011 Mary J. Blige has a slighly mary j blige hairstyles. Mary J Blige - Braided Bun
  • Mary J Blige - Braided Bun



  • amitga
    01-25 09:37 AM
    Even GC cannot work on security Clearance projects. Only Citizens allowed.



    more...


    mary j blige hairstyles. Mary J. Blige#39;s sophisticated
  • Mary J. Blige#39;s sophisticated



  • bigboy007
    04-07 12:17 AM
    There is tons of info on IV's Forums itself. But I think here are key things you might think about :

    Same / similar Job desc and Title. Most companies would do some thing like change duties to fit your needs i would make sure of this to be on safe side and also base NOC code as in GC labor. Min things to be considered to be safe. Check with your attorney we all post only what we might see which might not be 100% certain always ...

    I had AOS though company A and holding my H1 which is expire in July 2010.

    I was interviewed by financial client B for contract to hire postion. I already joining them on 31st March as consultant and at after 2 months end need to convert in fulltime. This job attracts me because of never thinked pay scale and benifits in my life. Company B has record that no one leave them in last 9 years. Or never they lay off anyone.

    I told client B that I can work on EAD but HR Manager wants me to transfer my H1 in company B.

    JOB work is not same, My AOS based on server administartor and in financial client I am goign to do desktop management.

    Is this something right approch to transfer h1b? Will company A can create any problem for my GC process? I already passed 180 days for pending AOS. Another thing is my wife has already used her EAD from h1 and working as fulltime. she is my derivative applicant.





    mary j blige hairstyles. mary j blige hair styles
  • mary j blige hair styles



  • amindarshana
    11-30 11:17 AM
    Somebody please reply..

    Still waiting for receipt.



    more...


    mary j blige hairstyles. Mary J Blige – Bobby Pinned
  • Mary J Blige – Bobby Pinned



  • ak27
    07-18 08:33 PM
    What is the best possible solution to get around different place birth on Passport and BC. Any has affidavit format for such issue please share it.





    2010 At the the 2nd Annual Mary J. mary j blige hairstyles. Mary J Blige Hairstyles
  • Mary J Blige Hairstyles



  • rbashir
    02-16 10:54 AM
    If the labor cert has been filed, approved and the I-140 has been filed, I think you can file for an extension of the H1-b. I was advised the same by my attorney, but by the time we filed for the extention, my I-140 was also approved (rather quickly).

    You should contact your immigration attorney right away.

    But what about extension based on appeal



    more...


    mary j blige hairstyles. Mary J Blige Hairstyles
  • Mary J Blige Hairstyles



  • Pagal
    07-25 07:39 AM
    Hello,

    As H1-B visa is tied to an employer, you should get the new H1-B stamp with your new employer as the sponsor.

    At PoE, the IO may ask you to show the current employment letter, especially as you are coming to US after a long absence.





    hair Mary J Blige - Braided Bun mary j blige hairstyles. Mary J. Blige on the red
  • Mary J. Blige on the red



  • DallasBlue
    09-08 02:09 AM
    In the pursuit of happiness...
    Join the DC Rally on Sept 18th.



    with Presidential elections next year and new govt after that, there
    is a greater chance that the legislative reform can happen only now
    or after long time, may be like after 3 years. So act now or be
    prepared to be in limbo for years ahead.

    It is very important that we attened the rally and get ourselves out
    of the probationary status that we are in. Probationary status both
    in career and family life. The GC wait time could be 10
    years if you have a PD of jan 2005 or later. Currently it looks like
    we would be in this GC limbo for several more years unless we ACT NOW.

    Imagine yourself living with the EAD/AP renewal, cannot really in all
    trueness be able to work for and work on what you really want and
    what your true potential is. Its just so nightmarish aaggghhh soooo
    depressing... to remain in the same job designation and same
    salary years ahead... for any person with self-esteem and self-
    respect...

    Lets get our Life back.

    Are you not tired of this probationary life ? if you are tired of
    AP/EAD renewals , If you have filed your 485 after 2-3 years of
    wait , If you are stuck in FBI name check , if you are tired of
    arbitraryness/randomness of USCIS's GC processing and approval...
    This is the time to step up and help yourself.

    Please step up and save yourself and your family from this waiting
    game...

    Lets get our American Dream !!

    If any of you were/are still on the edge and still contemplating to
    join.

    Here is a piece of support from the popular law firms Shusterman,
    Murthy, Greg Siskind and Oh law.

    http://www.shusterman.com/
    http://www.murthy.com/a_sep18.html
    http://www.immigration-law.com/Archive%20XV.html
    http://blogs.ilw.com/gregsiskind/2007/07/index.html

    Let's move ahead from keying-in the computer keyboard with
    frustration!! move ahead to get the much needed legislative reform.

    This is going to be a histroic rally, be a part of it.

    Lets get our American Dream !!

    Lets protect our Dream!!

    Dare to dream and care to achieve the dream!!
    don't Let anyone tell you what not to dream !!
    Lets protect our American dream!!
    Lets get our American Dream !!

    Lets make it happen!!

    Lets go to DC to get GC!



    more...


    mary j blige hairstyles. Mary J. Blige Hairstyle
  • Mary J. Blige Hairstyle



  • lskreddy
    08-26 04:27 PM
    Let me know if you find anything Maya79. I need to know about this too.





    hot Mary J. Blige#39;s sophisticated mary j blige hairstyles. Mary J Blige Hairstyles
  • Mary J Blige Hairstyles



  • gcformeornot
    02-19 06:10 PM
    __



    more...


    house Mary J. Blige could pass as mary j blige hairstyles. Singer Mary J. Blige attends
  • Singer Mary J. Blige attends



  • gcdreamer05
    12-10 05:50 PM
    Hi Folks,

    I recently got my h1b extension approved. and on the approval notice i read the following lines of text,

    "The petitioner may also file Form I-824, Application for action on an approved petition with this office, to request that we notify a consulate, port of entry or pre-flight inspection office of this approval"

    Has anyone tried doing this I-824 to notify the consulate where we planned to do H1b extension stamping. Will this work to avoid PIMS delay?

    And has anyone recently done h1b extesnion stamping in chennai consulate?

    I am in deliberate need of doing this because i may lose my project if i get stuck for a long time in consulate abroad, at the same time i feel safe with a stamping and hence want to go for stamping.

    Please share your comments.

    -Dreamer.





    tattoo mary j blige hair styles mary j blige hairstyles. Mary J Blige is known for
  • Mary J Blige is known for



  • trueguy
    05-21 09:36 AM
    Few things:

    1. The inventory of Pending I485 is not reliable.

    2. If they approve all pending EB2 it means they have to move the PD forward and as they move the PD, new applications will be filed. There are thousands of EB2 labor approved and they are waiting to file I-485

    3. Even if there is any spillover to EB3, nobody knows how USCIS will give those spillover number, will they go to EB3-ROW first or they will go as per the PD of Individuals regardless of Country of Origin.



    more...


    pictures Mary J Blige – Bobby Pinned mary j blige hairstyles. mary j blige hair. mary j
  • mary j blige hair. mary j



  • sparklinks
    02-26 08:27 AM
    Can someone travel with AP with an expired passport? Thank you.


    Need ATLEAST 180 days valid to get inside.





    dresses Mary J Blige Hairstyles mary j blige hairstyles. Mary J. Blige Short Straight
  • Mary J. Blige Short Straight



  • masterji
    01-27 11:34 AM
    The consulate gave it back when I showed him my AP.



    more...


    makeup Mary J Blige Hairstyles mary j blige hairstyles. Mary J. Blige could pass as
  • Mary J. Blige could pass as



  • redgreen
    11-03 05:30 PM
    You can walk-in and get FP done without any problems. I did it 2 weeks before the specified date (at another location) when I went there to the Boston office to accompany another person. Just showed the FP notice (for a different location) and they didn't ask anything.





    girlfriend Mary J Blige is known for mary j blige hairstyles. Mary J. Blige
  • Mary J. Blige



  • shana04
    02-23 04:23 PM
    I'm a july filer and planning on using AC21 to change employers,in this process I'm transfering H1-B,My passport will expire in a month however my
    I-94 is valid till 2010. My question is do I need to have a new passport in hand before I transfer my H1??

    PS: I've already applied for my new passport and expecting it any time.

    Thanks in advance

    Any ways you need to renew, so it is better that you have done it. Apply for H1 renewal after you receive the new passport. you might have to send the copies of your passport and if it was valid for less a moth, you might get rfe, so wait until you get new passport.

    Good luck





    hairstyles Mary J. Blige Hairstyle mary j blige hairstyles. tattoo mary j blige hairstyles
  • tattoo mary j blige hairstyles



  • texcan
    09-14 09:41 AM
    I had my Labor go through without any issues. I haven't yet applied for 140.
    what would happen if I apply for F-1 visa to pursue my studies as full time student since F-1 is a non-immigrant visa and I have cleared my labor.

    I know I can't proceed with 140 since its a petition for immigrant status and my F-1 will be rejected. My question is does labor certification also affects F-1 visa application?

    Thanks in advance

    My wife switched from h4 to f1 status. you can do the same and status studies, assuming you have valid status/visa right now. Later you can get visa stamped.

    H visa is dual intent, and f is non-immigration. Since you already have h visa it will not be a trouble. This is from my experience and some of my friends.

    good luck .





    Alice141
    03-26 02:52 AM
    Hi All,

    I would like to ask if it is possible, and how long does it take if so, for
    my parents who live in India to visit me in the UK, then we all apply
    for tourist visas for my brother's marriage in the US.

    I have indefinite leave to remain in the UK but am not a citizen yet.

    The earlies times for appointment for an interview for my parents
    in India is 4 months! whereas my brother will be getting married in 3...

    Is it possible for them to get the tourist visa for US from here in the UK?
    How long would that take if applicable?

    Thanks all very much,





    sweet_jungle
    09-30 12:42 PM
    I don't think that's possible. USCIS wants a physical address where you stay and will not deliver mail to PO box. In fact there is no forwarding of documents sent by USCIS too. They are all returned to USCIS.
    This issue I think originates from the fact that USCIS wants to know where all aliens are physically staying.
    I wanted to have a PO box to avoid any issues with mail theft and my lawyer said its not possible.
    Anything different coming from your lawyer would be welcome.
    Regards.

    Lawyer also has given whatever your lawyer said.
    However, I know of few cases where people received green cards at their po boxes. If you call up custmer service, they will be happy to change the I-485 addresses to po box addresses.



    0 comments:

     

    blogger templates | Make Money Online